Colorado Legends

Producing Players 
That Succeed at LIFE!

                     Team Awards

2008-2009 Elite Boys 5th/6th

First place at 2008 Northglenn Christmas 3v3 Tournament - Grayson Stubbs, Tyler Hepner, Kain Mack.

First Place at 2009 Hoop-it-up 3v3 Tournament - Grayson Stubbs, Tyler Hepner, Kain Mack, Angelo Mendoza.

Third place at May Wheatridge Tournament - Grayson Stubbs, Tyler Hepner, Kain Mack, Angelo Mendoza, Preston John, Marissa Velasquez, Dylan Deasy.

Third place at Colorado Springs season Finals Tournament - Grayson Stubbs, Tyler Hepner, Kain Mack, Angelo Mendoza, Preston John, Marissa Velasquez, Dylan Deasy.

2009-2010 Elite Boys 5th

Second place at Windsor/Greeley Fall Tip-Off Tournament - Grayson Stubbs, Tyler Hepner, Kain Mack, Angelo Mendoza, Preston John, Marissa Velasquez, Dylan Deasy, Bryan Gonzalez. 

First place Fall League Power-To-Play-Sports 2009 - Grayson Stubbs, Tyler Hepner, Kain Mack, Angelo Mendoza, Preston John, Marissa Velasquez, Dylan Deasy, Bryan Gonzalez.

First place Thanksgiving Hoop-It-Up 3v3 - Dylan Deasy, Preston John, Tyler Bischoff, Isaac Garcia, Marissa Velasquez, Braden Courter.

First place Thornton Power-to-Play-Sports Winter Classic - Grayson Stubbs, Tyler Hepner, Kain Mack, Angelo Mendoza, Preston John, Marissa Velasquez, Dylan Deasy, Bryan Gonzalez.

Third place Winter League Power-To-Play-Sports 2010 - Grayson Stubbs, Tyler Hepner, Kain Mack, Angelo Mendoza, Marissa Velasquez, Dylan Deasy, Bryan Gonzalez, Garrett Betty.

Third place Colorado Springs MAYB Tournament 2010 - Grayson Stubbs, Tyler Hepner, Angleo Mendoza, Bryan Gonzalez, Jaylen Sandoval, Zach Dizmang.

Spring 2010 Boys 6th

Second Place Colorado Springs MAYB Tournament 2010 - D'Andre Toliver, Evan Baugh, Sean Fogg, Teddy Haley, Hunter Meir, Bobby Malvern.

Fall 2010-2011 Boys 6th/7th

First place Preseason Tip-Off Power-To-Play-Sports - Grayson Stubbs, Tyler Hepner, Angelo Mendoza, Bryan Gonzalez, Jaylen Sandoval, Felix Nguyen, Kyle Lahr, Bobby Malvern, Travis Younger.

First place Fall League 2010 Power-To-Play-Sports - Grayson Stubbs, Tyler Hepner, Angelo Mendoza, Bryan Gonzalez, Jaylen Sandoval, Felix Nguyen, Kyle Lahr, Reece Mettler, Bobby Malvern, Travis Younger.

First place Winter Classic Tournament Power-To-Play-Sports - Grasyon Stubbs, Tyler Hepner, Angelo Mendoza, Bryan Gonzalez, Jaylen Sandoval, Felix Nguyen, Kyle Lahr, Reece Mettler, Bobby Malvern, Travis Younger.

First place Fall Championships Tournament Power-To-Play-Sports - Grayson Stubbs, Tyler Hepner, Angelo Mendoza, Bryan Gonzalez, Jaylen Sandoval, Felix Nguyen, Kyle Lahr, Reece Mettler, Bobby Malvern, Travis Younger.

Fall 2010-2011 Girls 6th/7th

Second place Preseason Tip-Off Power-To-Play-Sports - Marissa Velasquez, Rachel Panem, Savannah Davis, Dominique Simon, Torria Motyka, Sam Mallot, Taylor Makowski, Jayonna Alcala, Alyssa Alcala.

Second place Fall League 2010 Power-To-Play-Sports - Marissa Velasquez, Rachel Panem, Ashley Panem, Savannah Davis, Dominique Simon, Torria Motyka, Sam Mallot, Taylor Makowski, Jayonna Alcala, Alyssa Alcala.

Fall 2010-2011 Coed 4th/5th

Third Place Fall League 2010 Power-To-Play-Sports - Preston John, Jared Goodman, Alex Guthals, Josh Barnes, Dylan Deasy, Tyler Bischoff, Braydon Adams, Lilly Martin, Esaria Oliver, Mickenzie Simon.

Winter 2011 Boys 6th/7th

First Place Winter League 2011 Power-To-Play-Sports - Grayson Stubbs, Tyler Hepner, Angelo Mendoza, Bryan Gonzalez, Jaylen Sandoval, Felix Nguyen, Kyle Lahr, Bobby Malvern, Travis Younger.

First Place Winter Championships Tournament Power-To-Play-Sports - Grayson Stubbs, Tyler Hepner, Angelo Mendoza, Bryan Gonzalez, Jaylen Sandoval, Felix Nguyen, Kyle Lahr, Bobby Malvern, Travis Younger, Ryan Wells.

First Place March Madness Tournament Power-To-Play-Sports - Grayson Stubbs, Tyler Hepner, Angelo Mendoza, Bryan Gonzalez, Jaylen Sandoval, Felix Nguyen, Kyle Lahr, Bobby Malvern, Travis Younger, Ryan Wells, Hunter Meir.

Winter 2011 Girls 6th/7th

First Place Winter League 2011 Power-To-Play-Sports - Marissa Velasquez, Ashley Panem, Savannah Davis, Torria Motyka, Sam Mallot, Taylor Makowski, Jayonna Alcala, Alyssa Alcala, Savana Mendoza.

Third Place Winter Championships Tournament Power-To-Play-Sports -  Savannah Davis, Ashley Panem, Marissa Velasquez, Torria Motyka, Sam Mallot, Taylor Makowski, Jayonna Alcala, Alyssa Alcala, Savana Mendoza.

Winter 2011 Boys 4th/5th

Second Place Winter League 2011 Power-To-Play-Sports - Preston John, Jared Goodman, Alex Guthals, Dylan Deasy, Lilly Martin, Esaria Oliver, Jaime Ferrer, Fergus Ryan, Michael Frerichs.

Second Place Winter Championships Tournament Power-To-Play-Sports - Preston John, Jared Goodman, Alex Guthals, Dylan Deasy, Lilly Martin, Esaria Oliver, Jaime Ferrer, Fergus Ryan, Michael Frerichs.

Spring/Summer 2011 Boys 6th/7th

Second Place Spring League 2011 Power-To-Play-Sports -  Grayson Stubbs, Tyler Hepner, Angelo Mendoza, Bryan Gonzalez, Jaylen Sandoval, Felix Nguyen, Kyle Lahr, Bobby Malvern, Travis Younger, Ryan Wells, Hunter Meir.

Second Place Spring Championships 2011 Power-To-Play-Sports -  Grayson Stubbs, Tyler Hepner, Angelo Mendoza, Bryan Gonzalez, Jaylen Sandoval, Felix Nguyen, Kyle Lahr, Bobby Malvern, Travis Younger, Ryan Wells, Hunter Meir.

Second Place Coaches Classic Tournament 2011 Power-To-Play-Sports -  Grayson Stubbs, Tyler Hepner, Angelo Mendoza, Bryan Gonzalez, Jaylen Sandoval, Felix Nguyen, Kyle Lahr, Bobby Malvern, Travis Younger, Ryan Wells, Hunter Meir.

Second Place Rocky Mountain Invite Tournament 2011 Power-To-Play-Sports -  Grayson Stubbs, Tyler Hepner, Angelo Mendoza, Bryan Gonzalez, Jaylen Sandoval, Felix Nguyen, Kyle Lahr, Bobby Malvern, Travis Younger, Hunter Meir.

Spring/Summer 2011 Girls 4th/5th/6th

Second Place Rocky Mountain Invite Tournament Power-To-Play-Sports - Savannah Davis, Ashley Panem, Ravhel Panem, Esaria Oliver, Dominique Simon, Jordyn Cox, Alexis Cox.

Spring/Summer 2011 Boys 4th/5th

Second Place Spring League 2011 Power-To-Play-Sports - Preston John, Alex Guthals, Dylan Deasy, Jaime Ferrer, Michael Frerichs, Alex Gutierrez, Kyle Hepner, Braydon Adams, Jordan de Aragon, Koby Hudson.

Third Place Spring Championships Tournament 2011 Power-To-Play-Sports - Preston John, Alex Guthals, Dylan Deasy, Jaime Ferrer, Michael Frerichs, Alex Gutierrez, Kyle Hepner, Braydon Adams, Jordan De Aragon, Koby Hudson.

Third Place Rocky Mountain Invite Tournament 2011 Power-To-Play-Sports - Preston John, Alex Guthals, Dylan Deasy, Jaime Ferrer, Mivhael Frerichs, Alex Gutierrez, Kyle Hepner, Braydon Adams, Jordan De Aragon, Koby Hudson.

Fall 2011 Girls 5th/6th

Second Place Fall Championships  2011 Power-To-Play-Sports - Ale Pena, Charise Stevens, Lilly Martin, Leah Schwarts, Bri Bailey, Brianna Moralez, Lina Yesaulov.

Winter 2012 Boys 4th/5th

Second Place Thornton MAYB March 2012 Spring Break Challenge - Braydon Adams, James Kulp, Adam Hangland, Austin Johnson, Sam Carlson, Josh Oaxaca, Isaac Johns, Jason Smith, Marcus Burton, Matt Thompson, Alex Gutierrez.

Second Place Laramie Invite 2012 - Braydon Adams, James Kulp, Austin Johnson, Sam Carlson, Josh Oaxaca, Isaac Johns, Jason Smith, Marcus Burton, Matt Thompson, Alex Gutierrez.

Winter 2012 Boys 6th/7th

First Place Winter Championships 2012 Power-To-Play-Sports - Cisco Trujillo, Angelo Trujillo, Sammy Terrones, Cameron Montour, Alex Guthals, Dylan Deasy, Braden Weyer, Baylor Weyer, Ryan Wells, Josh Ennis.

Winter 2012 Boys 7th

Second Place Winter Championships 2012 Power-To-Play-Sports - Tyler Hepner, Angelo Mendoza, Bryan Gonzalez, Grayson Stubbs, Tennessee Owens, Preston John, Kyle Lahr, Cameron McCurry.

Second Place Thornton MAYB March 2012 Spring Break Challenge - Tyler Hepner, Angelo Mendoza, Bryan Gonzalez, Grayson Stubbs, Preston John, Kyle Lahr, Cameron McCurry, Reece Mettler.

Second Place Laramie Invite 2012 - Tyler Hepner, Angelo Mendoza, Bryan Gonzalez, Tennessee Owens, Preston John, Kyle Lahr, Cameron McCurry, Travis Younger, Reece Mettler, Grayson Stubbs.

Spring 2012 7th Boys

PTP League Champions - Sammy Terrones, Tyler Hepner, Angelo Mendoza, Bryan Gonzalez, Kyle Lahr, Cameron McCurry, Reece Mettler, Thomas Crews, Grayson Stubbs.

First Place Gold Crown Spring Tournament - Sammy Terrones, Tyler Hepner, Angelo Mendoza, Bryan Gonzalez, Kyle Lahr, Cameron McCurry, Reece Mettler, Thomas Crews, Grayson Stubbs.

Summer 2012 7th Boys

First Place MAYB San Antonio Texas State Championships - Sammy Terrones, Tyler Hepner, Angelo Mendoza, Bryan Gonzalez, Kyle Lahr, Cameron McCurry, Reece Mettler, Thomas Crews, Grayson Stubbs.

Winter 2013 5th Boys

First Place PTP Winter Championship - James Kulp, Zach Peterson, Braydon Adams, Nate Floyd, Evan Davis, Adam, Damon Gallegos, Sam Schliep, Landon Cancanon, Jayden Smith

Spring 2013 5th/6th Boys

First Place PTP Spring Championships - Dalton Knecht, Nate Floyd, Evand Davis, Braydon Adams, Damon Gallegos, Deric Alvarez, Derrek

Summer 2013 High School Boys

Second Place Greely MAYB - Bobby Malvern, Xavier Oaxaca, Robert Mulford, Connor Campbell, Spencer Campbell, Isaiah Sierra-Mendoza, Michael Durrill, Joel Mendoza, Andrew Drennen, Hector Chavira, Hunter Meir, Sean Carrigan.

Second Place Golden MAYB - Bobby Malvern, Xavier Oaxaca, Robert Mulford, Connor Campbell, Spencer Campbell, Michael Durrill, Andrew Drennen, Hunter Meir, Sean Carrigan.

Winter 2014 5th Boys

Second Place Cheyenne County Classic - Cole Levassuer, Preston Doorneweerd, Isaiah Sorge, Jadon Lockwood, Aldo Dominguez, Michael Fitzgerald, Riley Oram, Jack Gritton-Adkins.

Winter 2014 6th Boys

Second Place Denver MAYB - Nate Floyd, Evan Davis, Damon Gallegos, Sam Schliep, Justice Kaneta, Ben Thomas, Nate Guererro, Hunter Lawrence, James Kulp, Isaiah Wright.

Third Place Thornton MAYB - Nate Floyd, Evan Davis, Damon Gallegos, Sam Schliep, Justice Kaneta, Ben Thomas, Nate Guererro, Hunter Lawrence, James Kulp, Isaiah Wright.

Winter 2014 7th Boys

Second Place Thornton MAYB - Dalton Knecht, Dane Olson, Simon Bernhard, Noah Marquez, Fernando Yescas, Dadrian Paris, Jayden Lawrence, Izeah Chillson, Jaime Ferrer. 

Winter 2014 8th Boys

Third Place Thornton MAYB - Jaime Ferrer, Dalton Knecht, Dane Olson, James Carlson, Mason Wolfe, Alex Guthals, Schuyler Mudgette, Juvi Singh, Krystian Collins, Andre Taylor.

Summer 2014 5th/6th Boys

Second Place Roundball Classic - Evan Davis, Isaiah Wright, Kyle Hepner, Justice Kaneta, Ryan Norman, Hunter Lawrence, Jadon Lockwood, Preston Doorneweerd.

Second Place Roundball Invite -  Evan Davis, Isaiah Wright, Kyle Hepner, Justice Kaneta, Ryan Norman, Hunter Lawrence, Jadon Lockwood, Preston Doorneweerd.

Summer 2014 High School Boys

Third Place Greeley MAYB - Aubrie Scherbarth, Tyree Culbreath, Schuyler Mudgette, Jaime Ferrer, Hunter Meir, Sean Carrigan, Hector Chevira, Xavier Oaxaca, Sammy Terrones, Jeol Mendoza. 

Third Place Thornton MAYB -  Aubrie Scherbarth, Schuyler Mudgette, David Carlton, Noah Schliep, Hunter Meir, Sean Carrigan, Hector Chevira, Xavier Oaxaca, Sammy Terrones, Jeol Mendoza. 

Summer 2014 7th Boys 

First Place PTP Spring Championships - Dalton Knecht, Jaime Ferrer, Dane Olson, Jared Peterson, Jaden Lawrence, Izeah Chillson, Noah Marquez, Nathaniel Canchola. 

First Place Roundball Invite - Dalton Knecht, Jaime Ferrer, Dane Olson, Jared Peterson, Jaden Lawrence, Izeah Chillson, Noah Marquez, Nathaniel Canchola.

First Place MAYB Arvada End of Summer Classic - Dalton Knecht, Jaime Ferrer, Dane Olson, Jared Peterson, Jaden Lawrence, Izeah Chillson, Noah Marquez, Nathaniel Canchola, Simon Bernhard, Alex Gutierrez.  

Fall 2014 6th Boys 

First Place Thornton MAYB - Cole Levassuer, Preston Doorneweerd, Isaiah Sorge, Jadon Lockwood, Aldo Dominguez, Riley Oram, Jack Gritton-Adkins, Roberto Ortiz, Micheal Medrano, Colin Creason, Hunter Gobbo.

Second Place Roundball Classic - Cole Levassuer, Preston Doorneweerd, Jadon Lockwood, Aldo Dominguez, Riley Oram, Jack Gritton-Adkins, Roberto Ortiz, Micheal Medrano, Colin Creason, Hunter Gobbo.

Fall 2014 7th Boys

Second Place Thornton MAYB - James Kulp, Seth Askins, Sam Schliep, Justice Kaneta, Evan Davis, Hunter Lawrence, Ben Thomas, Damon Gallegos 

Second Place Roundball Classic Fall Challenge - James Kulp, Seth Askins, Sam Schliep, Justice Kaneta, Evan Davis, Hunter Lawrence, Ben Thomas, Damon Gallegos  

Second Place Denver MAYB - James Kulp, Seth Askins, Sam Schliep, Justice Kaneta, Evan Davis, Hunter Lawrence, Ben Thomas, Damon Gallegos  

Fall 2014 8th Boys

Second Place Roundball Classice -  James Kulp, Seth Askins, Sam Schliep, Justice Kaneta, Evan Davis, Hunter Lawrence, Ben Thomas, Damon Gallegos, Dane Olson, Nathaniel Canchola, Jayden Lawrence, Simon Bernhard, Fernandon Yescas.

Fall 2014 High school Boys 

Second Place Rocky Mountain Tip-Off PTP Spots - Sean Carrigan, Joel Mendoza, Sam Schliep, Josh Ennis, Noah Schliep, David Carlton, AJ Perez, Schuyler Mudgette, Juvi Singh, Alex Guthals, Andre Taylor. 

First Place Back -To-School Challenge PTP Spots - Sean Carrigan, Joel Mendoza, Sam Schliep, Josh Ennis, Noah Schliep, David Carlton, AJ Perez, Oscar Vasquez, Max Tilden. 

First Place Roundball Classic Fall Challenge - Sean Carrigan, Joel Mendoza, Josh Ennis, Noah Schliep, David Carlton, AJ Perez, Oscar Vasquez, Max Tilden.  

 

Summer 2014 5th/6th Boys

First Place Spring Championships PTPS - Jadon Lockwood, Riley Oram, Jack Gritton-Adkins, Colin Creason, Michael Medrano, Gabe Nunez, Devin Nieto, Noah Snyder, Brett Vonau, Anthony Chavez.

Summer 2014 6th/7th Boys 

First Place Tie(overall points finished 3rd) Spring Championships PTPS -  Seth Askins, Sam Schliep, Justice Kaneta, Evan Davis, Ryan Norman, Mason Luna, Riley Oram, Micheal Medrano, Colin Creason, Jadon Lockwood.

Winter 2015 6th Boys 

Second Place Roundball Classic - Cole Levassuer, Preston Doorneweerd, Jadon Lockwood, Aldo Dominguez, Riley Oram, Jack Gritton-Adkins, Roberto Ortiz, Colin Creason, Michael Medrano, Hunter Gobbo.  

Second Place Winter Championships PTPS - Cole Levassuer, Preston Doorneweerd, Jadon Lockwood, Aldo Dominguez, Riley Oram, Jack Gritton-Adkins, Roberto Ortiz, Colin Creason, Michael Medrano, Hunter Gobbo. 

Second Place Coaches Classic PTPS - Cole Levassuer, Preston Doorneweerd, Jadon Lockwood, Aldo Dominguez, Riley Oram, Jack Gritton-Adkins, Colin Creason, Michael Medrano, Hunter Gobbo.  

Winter 2015 7th Boys  

First Place Coaches Classic PTPS -  Seth Askins, Elijah Myers, Sam Schliep, Justice Kaneta, Evan Davis, Hunter Lawrence, Ryan Norman, Mason Luna.

Winter 2015 8th Boys   

First Place Roundball Classice -  Seth Askins, Sam Schliep, Justice Kaneta, Evan Davis, Hunter Lawrence, Dane Olson, Nathaniel Canchola, Jayden Lawrence, Simon Bernhard, Fernandon Yescas, Trey Davis, Jaime Ferrer, Dalton Knecht.

Summer 2015 4th Boys 

Second Place End of Summer Challenge - Cameron Tichy, Riley Bobst, Josiah Garland, Jace Cornelius, Elias Cornelius, Ethan Francisco, Abel Vigil, Eli Nelson, Jacob Nelson, Ben Jones, Greyson Dilsaver, Amari Collins.

Summer 2015 7th Boys 

First Place Coaches Classic PTPS -  Seth Askins, Elijah Myers, Sam Schliep, Justice Kaneta, Ryan Norman, Mason Luna, Josh Martinez, Evan Davis, Michael Medrano.

First Place Rocky Mountain Invite PTPS -  Seth Askins, Elijah Myers, Sam Schliep, Justice Kaneta, Ryan Norman, Mason Luna, Josh Martinez, Evan Davis, Michael Medrano. 

First Place RM Spring Championships PTPS -  Seth Askins, Elijah Myers, Sam Schliep, Justice Kaneta, Ryan Norman, Mason Luna, Josh Martinez, Evan Davis, Michael Medrano. 

Summer 2015 Varsity Boys 

First Place 5280 Summer Championships PTPS -  Sam Schliep, Josh Ennis, Tyler Hepner, Joel Mendoza, Noah Schliep, David Carlton, Sebastian Ordaz, Sean Carrigan, Grayson Walker. 

First Place End of Summer Challenge PTPS -  Sam Schliep, Josh Ennis, Tyler Hepner, Joel Mendoza, Noah Schliep, David Carlton, Sebastian Ordaz, Sean Carrigan, Grayson Walker. 

Fall 2015 4th Boys 

Second Place PTPS Fall League - Jace Cornelius, Elias Cornelius, Ben Jones, Greyson Dilsaver, Ethan Zufall, Bryce Newham, Jordan Sandoval, Dylan Nieto.

Fall 2015 5th Boys 

Second Place PTPS Fall League - Cameron Tichy, Riley Bobst, Josiah Garland, Eli Nelson, Zabi Nessari, Autin Onken, Joey Delescinski, Omari Bursey, Jack Bozic, Devin Nieto.

Fall 2015 6th Boys 

First Place PTPS Fall League - Cole LeVasseur, Marcus Inouye, Peyton Newham, Bryce Carson, Sean Wadsworth, Jacey Stelling, Brett Vonau, Isaiah Powell, Devin Nieto.  

First Place PTPS Sterling Qualifier - Cole LeVasseur, Marcus Inouye, Peyton Newham, Bryce Carson, Sean Wadsworth, Jacey Stelling, Brett Vonau, Isaiah Powell, Devin Nieto, Jack Bozic.

First Place PTPS Wyoming Fall Championships - Cole LeVasseur, Marcus Inouye, Peyton Newham, Bryce Carson, Sean Wadsworth, Jacey Stelling, Brett Vonau, Isaiah Powell, Devin Nieto, Jack Bozic.

Second Place PTPS RM Fall Championships - Cole LeVasseur, Marcus Inouye, Peyton Newham, Bryce Carson, Sean Wadsworth, Jacey Stelling, Brett Vonau, Isaiah Powell, Devin Nieto, Jack Bozic.

Fall 2015 8th Boys 

Second Place PTPS Fall League - Sam Schliep, Damon Gallegos, Justice Kaneta, Josh Martinez, Michael Medrano, Mason Luna, Elijah Myers, Seth Askins, Matt Hagedorn, Jacob Groulx, Jack Gritton-Adkins.

First Place PTPS Wyoming Fall Championships - Sam Schliep, Damon Gallegos, Justice Kaneta, Josh Martinez, Michael Medrano, Mason Luna, Elijah Myers, Seth Askins, Matt Hagedorn, Jacob Groulx, Jack Gritton-Adkins.

Second Place PTPS RM Fall Championships - Sam Schliep, Damon Gallegos, Justice Kaneta, Josh Martinez, Michael Medrano, Mason Luna, Elijah Myers, Seth Askins, Matt Hagedorn, Jacob Groulx, Jack Gritton-Adkins. 

Fall 2015 High School Boys 

First Place Back to School Challenge PTPS -  Sam Schliep, Josh Ennis, Tyler Hepner, Juvi Singh, Anthony Perez, Noah Schliep, Grayson Walker. 

Winter 2016 5th Boys 

First Place PTPS Winter League - Riley Bobst, Joey Delescinski, Omari Bursey, Spencer Graham, Tyler Scholes, Jordan Sandoval.

Second Place Larmie Invite YBT - Riley Bobst, Joey Delescinski, Omari Bursey, Spencer Graham, Tyler Scholes, Jordan Sandoval, Kameron Lewis.

Winter 2016 6th Boys  

First Place PTPS Winter League - Cole LeVasseur, Marcus Inouye, Peyton Newham, Bryce Carson, Brett Vonau, Devin Nieto, Eli Trujillo, Jack Bozic.

Third Place Sydney, NE YBT - Cole LeVasseur, Marcus Inouye, Peyton Newham, Bryce Carson, Brett Vonau, Devin Nieto, Eli Trujillo, Jack Bozic.

Second Place PTPS Rocky Mountain Winter Championships - Cole LeVasseur, Marcus Inouye, Peyton Newham, Bryce Carson, Brett Vonau, Devin Nieto, Eli Trujillo, Jack Bozic. 

Winter 2016 8th Boys  

Second Place PTPS Winter League - Damon Gallegos, Justice Kaneta, Josh Martinez, Michael Medrano, Nehemiah Lockert, Elijah Myers, Seth Askins, Jacob Groulx, Jack Gritton-Adkins, Ben Thomas-Williamson, Tyler Jensen.

First Place PTPS Rocky Mountain Winter Championships - Damon Gallegos, Justice Kaneta, Josh Martinez, Michael Medrano, Nehemiah Lockert, Elijah Myers, Seth Askins, Jacob Groulx, Jack Gritton-Adkins, Ben Thomas-Williamson.

Third Place Sydney, NE YBT - Damon Gallegos, Justice Kaneta, Josh Martinez, Michael Medrano, Nehemiah Lockert, Elijah Myers, Seth Askins, Jacob Groulx, Jack Gritton-Adkins, Ben Thomas-Williamson, Tyler Jensen. 

Summer 2016 3rd/4th Boys  

Tied First Place PTPS Colorado Spring Kick Off - Jace Cornelius, Elias Cornelius, Dylan Nieto, Greyson Dilsaver, Luke Wildhagen, Kevin Lewis, Kameron Lewis, Dominic McLawrence, Matthew Pineda, Amari Collins.

Summer 2016 8th Boys  

 Second Place PTPS Colorado Shoot-Out - Damon Gallegos, Justice Kaneta, Michael Medrano, Nehemiah Lockert, Elijah Myers, Alex Moralez, Bennie Stewart, Jeavon Nichols, Gage Butler, Adam Hounder, Harrison Askey.

Summer 2016 7/8th Boys  

 First Place PTPS Rocky Mountain Spring Championships - Gage Butler, Adam Hounder, Josh Martinez, Edison Vanesse, Kyle Brotamonte, Eli Trujillo, Devin Nieto, Alicia Salzar.

Summer 2016 High School Boys   

 Second Place PTPS Rocky Mountain Spring Championships - Nehemiah Lockert, Elijah Myers, Alex Moralez, Aubrie Scherbarth, Brooklyn Grieves, Aakash Saravanan, AJ Perez, Grayson Walker, Juvi Singh, Eddie Medina. 

Fall 2016 4th Grade Boys   

First Place PTPS Fall Showcase - Jace Cornelius, Elias Cornelius, Dylan Nieto, Greyson Dilsaver, Luke Wildhagen, Kevin Lewis, Gavin Gurung, Jaxson Carbajal, Bryce Newham.

First Place PTPS Fall League Champions - Jace Cornelius, Elias Cornelius, Dylan Nieto, Greyson Dilsaver, Kevin Lewis, Gavin Gurung, Jaxson Carbajal, Bryce Newham.

First Place PTPS Fall League  - Jace Cornelius, Elias Cornelius, Dylan Nieto, Greyson Dilsaver, Luke Wildhagen, Kevin Lewis, Kameron Lewis, Dominic McLawrence, Matthew Pineda, Amari Collins.

First Place PTPS Fall Championships  - Jace Cornelius, Elias Cornelius, Dylan Nieto, Greyson Dilsaver, Luke Wildhagen, Kevin Lewis, Annaleah Furguson, Alexia Oaxaca, Dane Young, Bryce Newham.

First Place PTPS Winter League - Cole LeVasseur, Marcus Inouye, Peyton Newham, Bryce Carson, Brett Vonau, Devin Nieto, Eli Trujillo, Jack Bozic.
Second Place PTPS Winter League - Damon Gallegos, Justice Kaneta, Josh Martinez, Michael Medrano, Nehemiah Lockert, Elijah Myers, Seth Askins, Jacob Groulx, Jack Gritton-Adkins, Ben Thomas-Williamson, Tyler Jensen.
Second Place PTPS Winter League - Damon Gallegos, Justice Kaneta, Josh Martinez, Michael Medrano, Nehemiah Lockert, Elijah Myers, Seth Askins, Jacob Groulx, Jack Gritton-Adkins, Ben Thomas-Williamson, Tyler Jensen.

Recent Photos

Recent Videos

340 views - 0 comments
233 views - 0 comments
210 views - 0 comments
238 views - 0 comments